Grand Champion Orchid   -    John & Kaye Green
Reserve Champion Orchid   -    John & Kaye Green
Champion Foliage from Section C  -    Nita Bettridge

Cattleya - exhibition type 110mm & over  predominantly mauve/purple
                     1st Ray McEwan                                                                     
                     2nd Lois Walters
                     3rd Ray McEwan

Cattleya - exhibition type 110mm & over  Any Other Colour
                     1st  J & KGreen
                     2nd Joyce Cunningham

Cattleya Hybrid - Novelty -
                     1st J & K Green
     2nd Ray McEwan
     3rd Ray McEwan

Cattleya - exhibition type 70mm-110mm 
                     1st Marty & Anita Vlekkert
                     2nd Marty & Anita Vlekkert

Cattleya - exhibion type less than 70mm
                     1st John & Kaye Green
                     2nd John & Kaye Green
                     3rd Lesley Beare

Cattleya Cluster
                     1st  John & Kaye Green
     2nd David & Lorraine Lee
     3rd Lois Walters

Phalaenanthe Dendrobium Red/Purple
                     1st David Hunter
     2nd David Hunter

Phalaenanthe Dendrobium Any other colour
                     1st John & Kaye Green
     2nd Neil & Ella Walker
     3rd Ray McEwan

Dendrobium including intermediate and antelope type
                     1st John & Kaye Green
     2nd Neil & Ella Walker
     3rd David Hunter

Vanda - 70mm and over
                     1st Ray McEwan
     2nd Desiree & John Phillips
     3rd Ray McEwan

Vanda less than 70mm - Nil entries

Vandaceous - Intrageneric
                    1st John & Kaye Green

Paphiopedilum Hybrid
                    1st Philip Barry
    2nd Marty & Anita Vlekkert
    3rd Marty & Anita Vlekkert

Australian Native Orchid
                     1st John & Kaye Green
                     2nd David Hunter
                     3rd Ray McEwan

Oncidium Alliance Hybrid
                     1st Marty & Anita Vlekkert
                     2nd Ray McEwan
                     3rd Marty & Anita Vlekkert

Any Other Genera including Epidendrums
                     1st Desiree & John Phillips
                     2nd Marty & Anita Vlekkert
     3rd Desiree & John Phillips

Australian Native Orchid Species
                     1st John & Kaye Green
                     2nd Neil & Ella Walker
                     3rd John & Desiree Phillips

Any Other Species
                     1st David & Lorraine Lee
                     2nd John & Kaye Green
                     3rd David & Lorraine Lee

Bulbophyllums
                     1st John & Kaye Green
                     2nd Lois Walters
                     3rd John & Kaye Green

Any Genera - Novice Class
                     1st Jacqui Murphy
                     2nd Mary Postma
                     3rd Mary Postma

Foliage Plant
                     1st Lesley Beare
                     2nd Joyce Cunningham
                     3rd Ray McEwan

Bromeliad or Allied
                     1st Lois Walters
                     2nd Ray McEwan
                     3rd Ray McEwan

Fern or Allied
                     1st Nita Bettridge
                     2nd Jacqui Murphy
                     3rd Nita Bettridge

Flowering Anthurium
                     1st Lois Walters
                     2nd Lois Walters
                     3rd Desiree & John Phillips

Our Mothers' Day Orchid Show
Competition Results
Happy  Raffle Winners
See you all at our Spring Show
So what were all the men looking at??